stop signs needed Archived

1103 Ne 5th Ave Gainesville, FL 32601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5585

Issue ID:

6553389

Submitted To:

Roads & Streets

Category:

Street Sign

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 3

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

I use this intersection A LOT. People generally speed on 11th and there is a lot of traffic travelling on 5th Ave relatively. The visibility in this intersection is not great either. A 4 way stop here will improve safety and slow people down. This is going to be even more of a problem once Reserve Park opens. let's get ahead of the problem. thanks

also asked...
Q. Is it a stop sign?
A. Yes
Q. Please select the problem with the street sign.
A. Missing
Q. What is displayed on the sign?
A. nothing

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • 311GNV (Verified Official)

  • Closed Public Works Department (Primary) (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.