High Grass/Weeds on Private Property Archivado

837 Wait Avenue Wake Forest, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reportero

Puntos Cívicos: 0

Issue ID:

6553878

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

High Grass/Weeds on Private Property

Visto:

71 veces

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Descripción

Ever since the new sidewalks went in, homeowners stopped mowing the edge of the street. The section of grass between the sidewalk and the road is an eyesore, and is potentially unsafe. The problem is on the same side of Wait Ave going south east towards the bypass. Multiple homeowners are not mowing. Please either put this on a scheduled rotation to be mowed, or start citing the homeowners if it is their responsibility.

también preguntó...
Q. What is the location of this issue?
A. Street Right-of-Way

Post a New Comment

3 Comentar

  • Planning - JC (Verificación Oficial)

  • Reconocido Planning - PR (Verificación Oficial)

  • Cerrado Planning – BP (Verificación Oficial)

Los comentarios están cerrados para temas archivados.