Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Trees along City Streets Acknowledged

152 Coles Street Jersey City, New Jersey Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 180

Issue ID:

6555163

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Trees along City Streets

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, overgrowth

Description

The tree is overgrown and starting to large branches leaning above doorway of houses. Need to trim.

also asked...
Q. Please select an issue
A. Tree Trimming
Q. Type of tree (choose other if not listed or unknown)
A. Other
Q. Street Sweeping Days
A. Tuesday & Friday
Q. Street Sweeping Hours:
A. 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the Tree in front of the Property?
A. Yes

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.