Acknowledged by: Anne Arundel County, MD

Carcass Removal Acknowledged

Mago Vista Rd Arnold, MD, 21012, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6556977

Submitted To:

Animal Care & Control

Category:

Carcass Removal

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Arnold

Reported:

on

Description

Dead deer on side of Mago Vista Road (jsut beyond entrace to Belevedere Elementary) across from 868-870 Mago Vista Road.

also asked...
Q. Is the carcass in Anne Arundel County?
A. Yes
Q. Is the carcass on a "State Road/Highway" (i.e. Road with a Route Number)? (Yes, No)
A. No
Q. Type of Animal (Dog, Cat, Deer, Squirrel, Raccoon, Opossum, Skunk, etc.)
A. deer
Q. Closest Address #?
A. Across from 968-870 Mago Vista
Q. Street Name the carcass is on?
A. Mago Vista
Q. Nearest Cross Street?
A. Haskell
Q. Direction on road?
A. South
Q. Please describe the location of the animal (so it can be found)
A. grassy median

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Animal Care & Control - Jessica W. (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.