Traffic Signal Archived

Bradford Dr Nw Huntsville 35805, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 455

Issue ID:

6557319

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

54 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Around 248 PM on 27 August, there were three cars including me headed eastbound in the right lane of Bradford Dr NW (intersecting with Wynn Dr NW). The traffic signal DID NOT sense us nor did it change t green , as it did for the west bound side of Bradford. Have noticed this particular signal in the recent past ignore other traffic as well.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • City of Huntsville (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Huntsville Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Huntsville Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Huntsville Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.