PROPERTY MAINT - Abandoned/ Inoperable/Junk Cars or Vehicles Archived

1176 Briarcliff Rd Macon, GA, 31211, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6557330

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - Abandoned/ Inoperable/Junk Cars or Vehicles

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

Broken down cars all in yard with lots of trash.
Van parks in Street all the time- very much an eye soar for neighborhood - please help us get these cars removed and have home owner clean up property.

also asked...
Q. Is vehicle parked on the street? Please provide a description - color, tag #, make/model
A. Yes *STOP - Call the Sheriff Office @ 478-751-7500*
Q. Is vehicle parked on the property? Please provide brief description - color, tag #, make/model
A. Yes
Q. How long has the vehicle been parked in the spot?
A. 6+months
Q. Is the vehicle on blocks or parts appear to be missing/removed? Provide details in description box.
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.