Parks/Playgrounds Open

61 Arlington St Framingham, MA, 01702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6557496

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Parks/Playgrounds

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

road safety

Description

People have been drag racing on Arlington Street past the playground. It's very unsafe and we have witnessed quite a few close calls and it is becoming quite dangerous. Is it possible to have some speed bumps installed on Arlington at least next to the playground? There are a lot of children in the area.

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. Rbrooks0712@gmail.com

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.