Lighting Archived

1st St Nw Mason City, IA, 50401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6558192

Submitted To:

Mason City

Category:

Other

Viewed:

56 times

Neighborhood:

Mason City

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, road safety

Description

Lighting is so limited in 700-1100 block of 1st Street N.W. 600-900 block of East State Street, Winnebago Way, North Pierce from 2nd Street NW.almost to Caseys on 12th St. N.W. It is a safety issue and traffic hazard after 9 p.m. Unable to see house numbers, driveway entrys or pedestrians, bicyclists. Please consider spending funds on replacing burned out bulbs or putting in new fixtures to make our neighborhoods appear safer at night.


1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.