Street Signs | Signals Archived

S 192nd St & 28th Ave S Seattle, WA, 98188, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 12830

Issue ID:

6558474

Submitted To:

City of SeaTac

Category:

Street Signs | Signals

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

SeaTac

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

5099

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

For the last several weeks the light at S192nd St and 28th ave S fails to recognize when there is a vehicle traveling east/west. The light stays red for a very unreasonable amount of time, so much so that I will confirm no crossing traffic and will cross against the red light.
Please take a look into the sensor or light timing. Thank you


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.