Rodent Sighting La Kaydiiyey

40 Market St Cambridge, MA, 02139, USA Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Meelaha Madaniga: 0

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

6560342

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Overflowing Public Trash/Recycling Receptacle

Arkay:

70 jeer

Xaafadda:

The Port

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Taag gareeyey:

trash, sidewalk, rodents

Sharraxaadda

Three large raccoons seen at 6:30 this morning hanging out on the street and sidewalk at 40 Market St and then headed down the street. They are attracted to food and debris left in the street, overflowing trash cans, and City trash barrels along Columbia St that people have been asking to be replaced for years. The garbage comes out the bottom of cans. When is the City going to clean this up and insist that landlords keep their properties and street frontages clean? This is a health hazard. that attracts rats as well.

sidoo kale waydiiyey...
S. Is this a restaurant?
J. No

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.