Được ghi nhận bởi: Edina, MN

Traffic Safety Được thừa nhận

6421 Limerick Dr Minneapolis, MN, 55439, USA Hiển thị trên Bản đồ Ẩn Bản đồ
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
OK

Người báo cáo

Điểm thưởng Công dân: 70

ID Vấn đề:

6561192

Submitted To:

Edina, MN

Category:

Traffic Safety

Đã xem:

32 lần

Vùng lân cận:

Edina

Đã báo cáo:

vào

ID Yêu cầu Dịch vụ:

44117

Đã gắn thẻ:

signs, traffic, sidewalk, road safety

Mô tả

I am requesting that the 3-way stop at the Valley Lane/Creek Drive intersection be moved to the Limerick Lane/Valley Lane intersection. The Creek Drive intersection can be replaced with a yield sign on Creek, because no pedestrians cross Valley Lane at Creek (there is no sidewalk on the other side). The residents of Limerick Lane (including kids going to school and families walking to the park) must cross Valley Lane to get to the sidewalk and cars often do not stop for them (because they just stopped at the stop sign on Creek) and it is often a safety issue because cars are driving fast over the train tracks and you can't see them until they are already coming over the tracks. Moving the stop sign one intersection over to Limerick will keep pedestrians safe and continue to slow traffic. Win win.

cũng đã hỏi...
Hỏi. What is the problem?
Đáp. Intersection Control

2 Bình luận

  • Được thừa nhận City of Edina (Chính thức đã xác nhận)

  • City of Edina (Chính thức đã xác nhận)

Bình luận mới

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Đính kèm: Ảnh Video