Pothole / Road Surface Issue Archived

1337-1399 21st St S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33712, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6561518

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Pothole / Road Surface Issue

Viewed:

9 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Duplicate of:

6182192

Description

POTHOLE WITH BARRICADE REPORTED. BEEN THERE FOR ABOUT A MONTH AND A HALF. PLEASE INSPECT

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. ON 21 ST S BTW 14 AVE & MELROSE AVE S
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. asphalt
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. no
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • CSR1 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.