Illegal Dumping Archived

118 Edwards St New Haven, CT, 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 285

Issue ID:

6561877

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

Bishop-Hine

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, trash, sidewalk

Description

There are two mattresses that have been dumped on the sidewalk in front of 118 Edwards and the house next door. They showed up yesterday. One is leaning against the telephone poll and one has a "Free" sign on it, but no one is coming to pick that up! Would appreciate the removal!


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.