Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Street Sweeping Acknowledged

95 Huntington Ave New Haven 06512, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6562096

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Street Sweeping

Viewed:

77 times

Neighborhood:

Annex

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

The street sweepers completely missed the even side of the street on Huntington Avenue. UI trimmed trees and we have an awful mess. What’s the plan to rectify? This was July 29.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.