Traffic Sign and Paint Archived

Laiblin Pl Ne Canton, OH, 44705, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1490

Issue ID:

6562227

Submitted To:

City of Canton, OH

Category:

Traffic Sign and Paint

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

Canton

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

The "No parking" sign has over grown again and is being ignored. It does not seem like the property owner is going to trim it because they are the ones usually blocking the ally.
Thank you for any help you can provide!


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.