Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring Archived

3860 El Centro Ave Oakland 94602, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 9060

Issue ID:

6562929

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Glenview

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

939228

Tagged:

trash

Description

Mattress and box spring dumped on El Centro near entrance to Sausal Creek trail

also asked...
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. No
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
A. No

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.