Pris en compte par: City of Salem

Sidewalk Repair Reconnu

Essex St & North St Salem, MA, 01970, USA Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

ID du Problème:

6563674

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Catégorie:

Sidewalk Repair

Vues:

100 fois

Quartier:

City of Salem

A signalé:

le

Tagged:

crosswalk, sidewalk

Description

The transition between the sidewalk/crosswalk is completely unusable for people in wheelchairs, and difficult for everybody else due to it creating a tripping hazard and would not be considered "ADA accessible".

a aussi demandé...
Q. What material is the sidewalk in question? Asphalt, Concrete or Brick?.
A. Asphalt, Concrete, Brick
Q. Has anyone been injured?
A. heard reports of people falling

Post a New Comment

2 Commentaire

  • Mayor's Office (Membre officiel vérifié)

  • Reconnu Department of Public Services (Membre officiel vérifié)

Les commentaires publics et les changements d'états ne sont pas disponibles pour ce problème.