Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Tree Trimming/Removal Acknowledged

2996 Dr Martin Luther King Jr St N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6563952

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Tree Trimming/Removal

Viewed:

9 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Palm tree on the southwest corner partially covering sidewalk and blocking line of sight in the alley.

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. On private property

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.