Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

3108 Dr Martin Luther King Jr St N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6563971

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

10 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Rocks and mud covering sidewalk. Slippery especially when wet and we have had a lot of rain. Why doesn't the owners have some kind of barrier between the rocks and the sidewalk to keep the rocks off the sidewalk? This has been repeatedly reported.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.