Unregistered, abandoned or junk vehicle Archived

Midian Ave Windsor, CT, 06095, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6564870

Submitted To:

Windsor, CT

Category:

Unregistered, abandoned or junk vehicle

Viewed:

53 times

Neighborhood:

Windsor

Reported:

on

Description

Another food truck seemingly abandoned , again why is the town allowing this?

also asked...
Q. Where is the vehicle located?
A. Front side yard very visible from street
Q. If possible, please provide the vehicle's make, model, color and license plate number.
A. No Answer Given
Q. When did you first notice the vehicle?
A. Again Windsor allows these issues to go unaddressed for months

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.