Acknowledged by: Town of Windsor

Sec. 16-31 commercial vehicle restricted in residential areas Acknowledged

Midian Ave Windsor, CT, 06095, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6564917

Submitted To:

Windsor, CT

Category:

Other

Viewed:

92 times

Neighborhood:

Windsor

Reported:

on

Description

This person parks this and another cab her for over two years , yet the town does nothing. Other end of town a person parks their truck in there driveway and twenty minutes later ticketed . Some say their neighbor had the town in her pocket.
This is a clear case of discrimination based on race of where the town enforces the law or not. Maybe the others should get an attorney and file a class action of discrimination against the town .


4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.