Streets: Street lighting Archived

197 12th St Jersey City, NJ 07310, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 6585

Issue ID:

6564930

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Streets: Street lighting

Viewed:

34 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

All lights on both side of Erie St btwn 12th and 14th are out.

also asked...
Q. What is the pole number?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the problem with this streetlight?
A. Burnt Out
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • RRC (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged RRC - Omni (Verified Official)

  • RRC - Omni (Verified Official)

  • Closed RRC- Waseem (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.