Sidewalks Archived

1311–1407 Crain Hwy N Glen Burnie 21061, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1400

Issue ID:

6565140

Submitted To:

Other

Category:

Sidewalks

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Ferndale

Reported:

on

Description

this is the corner in front of Wendy’s restaurant . It full of trash and overgrown Bushes and branches coming down blocks people ways, that people who walks have no other choice to walk on the road .
Who do I need to
contact ? Needs cleanup by picking up trash- trimming bushes and branches . There are
some Walmart’s Carts .

also asked...
Q. Is this along a County maintained road?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.