Car with Fake Boot Fooling Police Archived

887 Elm New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

656562

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Traffic/Road Safety

Viewed:

2393 times

Neighborhood:

Edgewood

Reported:

on

Description

The owner of a green Honda parks in an illegal spot in front of his house every day. The car has a fake red 'boot' which makes passerby's think the car is being held by the police. So far this person has managed to fool the police.


9 Comments

  • well now (Guest)

  • glk966 (Guest)

  • me (Guest)

  • Guisseppi Allegherri (Guest)

  • Closed Department of Transportation, Traffic and Parking (Registered User)

  • Reopened Edgewood Eyes (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Department of Transportation, Traffic and Parking (Registered User)

  • Edgewood Eyes (Registered User)

  • Closed Manager of Operations, Process Improvement (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.