Codes Compliance Archived

501 62nd Ave Ne St. Petersburg, FL 33702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 12535

Issue ID:

6568884

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

St. Petersburg

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

overgrowth, hydrant

Description

last time the landscapers cut this field weeks ago they skipped outside the fence along 62nd Ave N. now you can hardly see the fire hydrant it's so overgrown. please send them back to cover this area. field needs it again anyways.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Overgrown vegetation
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • DogMa (Registered User)

  • M (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Codes Compliance 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.