Abandoned Vehicle Archived

26498 Morley Inkster, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 8680

Issue ID:

6569568

Submitted To:

Inkster, MI

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Inkster

Reported:

on

Description

been parked in the street for over a month. it has not been moved. blight, violation of code

also asked...
Q. Why do you think it is abandoned (no tires, plowed in, etc.)?
A. tires are all flat, windows are busted out and its been sitting there for a month
Q. What is the vehicle's make, model, and color?
A. suv

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Mayor Nolen (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Closed Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.