Acknowledged by: City of Dunwoody

Pavement Problem Acknowledged

1759-1799 Manhasset Dr Atlanta, GA, 30338, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 130

Issue ID:

6569608

Submitted To:

City of Dunwoody

Category:

Pavement Problem

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

Dunwoody

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

6807

Tagged:

pothole

Description

At the new intersection, the left turn going north from the eastbound lanes of Mt Vernon needs to be marked better. The utility pole island (which is an eyesore and unfortunately was not moved as part of the improvement) is going to get hit. When you turn left - especially at night - the natural flow would take you into the right turn lane or directly into the pole.
Someone is going to hit that pole - why was it not relocated?


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Dunwoody Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Monte Lester (Construction Management--City of Dunwoody) (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.