Trash - Missed Pickup Archived

11 Concord St Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6569733

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Trash - Missed Pickup

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 4

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

This is the 8th time the trash collectors failed to take the blue bags out of our trash bin. It is a pattern that I cannot condone. Why should I buy bags, put them in a bin, open the lid to the bin, and keep dealing with a missed pickup?

also asked...
Q. What was missed?
A. Trash

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.