Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Tree Trimming/Removal Acknowledged

767 36th Ave N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 85

Issue ID:

6570102

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Tree Trimming/Removal

Viewed:

24 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

I live next door to a house being taken down. Trees have been evaluated and 6 of them should have protective barriers to preserve the roots. Although trees have been circled with red tape, no barriers are in place. Please review this situation.

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. On private property

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.