ADS: Garbage Missed Pick-up Archived

2485 Beech Ave Macon, GA, 31204, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6570209

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

ADS: Garbage Missed Pick-up

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Call Advance Disposal to complain about trash cart not being picked up; and they referred her to Solid Waste. She explained her yard debris was picked up and couldn't understand why she needs to call Macon Bibb Solid Waste about her trash cart.

also asked...
Q. Is the garbage/debris containerized?
A. Yes
Q. Type of debris
A. Household
Q. Type of Container
A. Garbage Cart
Q. Was the cart issued by Macon-Bibb Solid Waste or Advanced Disposal?
A. Cart issued by Advanced Disposal
Q. Was the garbage missed on a regularly scheduled pick up date/time?
A. yes
Q. Was garbage set out before 6:00 a.m.?
A. yes
Q. Is this yard debris?
A. no
Q. Is this household garbage?
A. yes
Q. After cart was emptied, was the cart returned to its originial location?
A. no

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.