Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Alley Blading/Smoothing Acknowledged

661 17th Ave S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1626860

Issue ID:

6570517

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Blading/Smoothing

Viewed:

34 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

There are many potholes throughout the alley. Alley also retains water.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Smoothing/resurfacing of dirt/gravel alley, Filling potholes in alley (dirt or paved)
Q. Issue Description:
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR1 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.