Other - City Issues Archived

19 Broad St Salem, MA 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6571035

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Other - City Issues

Viewed:

43 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Missing trash receptacle. For years there has been a trash receptacle at the corner of Winthrop and Broad St., at the entrance to the Cemetery.

It is gone and if that was a conscious decision by the city, I and others would like an explanation of the reason. I or others in my family used this almostn daily as we walk downtown.


4 Comments

  • Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

  • Closed Department of Public Services (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Ljm (Registered User)

  • Closed Department of Public Services (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.