Street Lights Open

54 Glendale Rd Needham, MA, 02492, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6571580

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Street Lights

Viewed:

319 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Description

The street light at this location has not worked for a very long time. The light was swapped out with LED back in February but never worked. Could this be an Eversource issue? Resident requested an update.

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of street light problem being reported.
A. Outage (lights out)
Q. Street Light Pole Number (if possible)
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please provide cross street (if applicable)
A. Clarke RD

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...