City Trees and Park Maintenance Open

101 Geneva St Decatur, GA, 30030, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 360

Issue ID:

6571669

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

City Trees and Park Maintenance

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash, bridge

Description

Stairs are falling apart in Waddell Park, wood is rotting on the bridges and the trash cans are also missing pieces of wood. Also, the water fountain has never worked in the 15 years I have lived here. Can the city invest some time and money into cleaning up this park so it can actually be used?


2 Comments

  • Decatur Public Works - F Floyd (Verified Official)

  • Doug Beard (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...