Pavement Problem Archived

1580 Rochelle Dr Atlanta, GA, 30338, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6572885

Submitted To:

City of Dunwoody

Category:

Pavement Problem

Viewed:

64 times

Neighborhood:

Dunwoody

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

6810

Tagged:

pothole, road safety

Description

Pavement is sinking even further now, creating an even deeper gully and hazard across the road. It must be a caved in pipe or roadbed. This is the third time this same pavement problem has been reported, and it is even worse now. PLEASE REPAIR. For the sake of bicyclist and automobiles, and adult and kid safety alike. Thank you.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged Dunwoody Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Dunwoody Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Stuart (Registered User)

  • W Nichols (Registered User)

  • Dunwoody Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Dunwoody Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.