Barrel Always Kept On Street Archived

4 Longview Road Enfield, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

657578

Submitted To:

Town of Enfield

Category:

Yard Waste

Viewed:

169 times

Neighborhood:

polytest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

road safety

Description

A yard waste [Brown] barrel is always kept on the street 24-7 in front of 4 Longview Road.
Can something be done to correct this situation?
This now represents a safety hazard because a few residents have complained about near misses to their vehicles from other vehicles crowding towards the center of the road to avoid it.


5 Comments

  • Acknowledged James Luczak (Registered User)

  • James Luczak (Registered User)

  • Closed Paul Kelly (Verified Official)

  • Joe (Guest)

  • Elmer Zipple (Guest)

Comments are closed for archived issues.