Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

7590 Dr Martin Luther King Jr St N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6576327

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

68 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Broken branch sitting up in tree in front yard (hanging over driveway) causing dangerous situation. Obviously been there a while based on decay, unfortunate this appears to have been missed by code enforcement during routine inspections. This is very unsafe as this could be a projectile in upcoming storms.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.