Flooding/Erosion Archived

29th St N & 41st Ave N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33714, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6577092

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Flooding/Erosion

Viewed:

37 times

Neighborhood:

West and East Lealman

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

65239

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

Small drainage canals and old deteriorating storm pipe creating flooding issues and may cause street to become unstable or dangerous to drive on if not repaired or replaced. Storm water does not flow properly and causes flooding in the neighborhood, damaging property.


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.