Acknowledged by: City of Toledo

Noise Concern (Barking Dog, Loud Music) Acknowledged

311 California Blvd Toledo, OH 43612, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6577418

Submitted To:

Police Non-Emergency

Category:

Noise Concern (Barking Dog, Loud Music)

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Five Points

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

268173

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

Rooster and chickens in the neighborhood. I know a rooster is not permitted in the city and the hens should be properly contained. The rooster is very vocal at all hours of the morning through the day. They do not keep the birds properly contained because they are constantly roaming the neighborhood! I know they have a pen in their back yard but either they are leaving it open or they are escaping and leaving their fenced in yard. I have placed a call to the Health Department to complain a few weeks ago and so have other neighbors and yet the rooster is still on the property.

also asked...
Q. What is the address where noise is occuring?
A. 318 California Blvd
Q. Does this activity typically occur at a certain time of the day or day of the week?
A. From crack of dawn until dark
Q. Did you call the Toledo Police Department's non-emergency number?
A. No

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.