Pedestrian Hazard Archived

Us 250 Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

657780

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

290 times

Neighborhood:

Biotech And MCV District

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, crosswalk

Description

This crosswalk is a hazard for pedestrians who are trying to legally cross the road. Cars do not stop, including local law enforcement. Many car accidents have occurred at this location as a result of cars not paying attention to pedestrians. More signage, lights, or a stop sign would greatly improve this area.


2 Comments

  • Hilary (Guest)

  • Closed City of Richmond (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.