Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Other City Services Acknowledged

3600 Martin Luther King Jr Way Oakland, CA, 94609, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1255440

Issue ID:

6577992

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Longfellow

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

939392

Description

Five tents located in park and not moving as of 8/30/2019. This creates a hostile environment for anyone wishing to use the park for recreation.

also asked...
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
A. OK
Q. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
A. This is not one of the issues listed here.

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Julie Clemens (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.