Illegal Dumping Archived

17 Terrace St East Haven, CT, 06512, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6578505

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

104 times

Neighborhood:

Annex

Reported:

on

Description

Queen size box spring mattress in Street and had to move it to curb. Livable City needs to contact property owners to let tenants know they can’t keep dumping bulk items in Street.


1 Comment

  • Closed Executive Administrative Assistant - Department of Parks & Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.