Acknowledged by: Mercer Island, WA

Flooding / Standing Water Acknowledged

4750 E Mercer Way Mercer Island, WA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 70

Issue ID:

6578773

Submitted To:

City of Mercer Island

Category:

Flooding / Standing Water

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Mercer Island

Reported via:

http://www.mercergov.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2247

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

After the recent paving of E Mercer Way, I have noticed water seeping out the road embankment and running down the top of our driveway. Could a leak have been created during the paving? This never happened before the paving.

also asked...
Q. Address or location description
A. 4750 E Mercer Way
Q. Property damage?
A. Unknown

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Mercer Island (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.