Acknowledged by: City of Toledo

Parked Vehicle Concern Acknowledged

5503 San Mateo Toledo Ohio Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6579032

Submitted To:

Police Non-Emergency

Category:

Parked Vehicle Concern

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

North Towne

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

268253

Tagged:

traffic

Description

These two trucks are parked too close to the corner! It disrupts two way traffic especially when the school buses need to get in and out!

also asked...
Q. What is the address where the vehicle is parked?
A. 5503 San Mateo
Q. Please provide the description of the vehicle including color, make, model and license plate number.
A. huz 9385 red ford ranger
Q. Is the vehicle parked on the street?
A. Yes
Q. Is there damage to the vehicle that would prevent it from being moved?
A. No

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.