Illegal signs Archived

3862-3864 Peachtree Road Northeast Atlanta, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

657993

Submitted To:

City of Brookhaven

Category:

Code Compliance Issue

Viewed:

282 times

Neighborhood:

Brookhaven

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

Ilegal signs posted on 10 separate utility poles along Peachtree Rd from Colonial Drive to Dresden Drive (I Buy Cars, $250; 678/653-0266)


Post a New Comment

17 Comments

  • City of Brookhaven Public Works (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Brookhaven Public Works (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Brookhaven Public Works (Registered User)

  • Alan (Guest)

  • Reopened Alan (Guest)

  • Acknowledged City of Brookhaven Public Works (Registered User)

  • Alan (Guest)

  • Alan (Registered User)

  • City of Brookhaven Public Works (Registered User)

  • Alan (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Brookhaven Public Works (Registered User)

  • Reopened Alan (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Brookhaven Public Works (Registered User)

  • Al (Guest)

  • Alan (Guest)

  • Closed City of Brookhaven Public Works (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Guest)

Comments are closed for archived issues.