Tree Branches Dumped on City Property Archived

3001 E Broad St Richmond, VA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

658111

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

239 times

Neighborhood:

Church Hill

Reported via:

http://chpn.net

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

204049

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

The owner of 3001 E Broad Street cut down trees on his own property and then pulled them across the alley and dumped them on city property--Chimborazo Playground. This property owner should be cited and fined for illegal dumping- littering, etc. This is ridiculous!


7 Comments

  • Acknowledged RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • eds (Guest)

  • Joe (Guest)

  • Closed City of Richmond System (Registered User)

  • City of Richmond System (Registered User)

  • Eds (Guest)

  • joe (Guest)

Comments are closed for archived issues.