Code Enforcement/Private Property Issue Archived

1748 Fern Hollow Trl Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6581689

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Code Enforcement/Private Property Issue

Viewed:

83 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, trash

Description

Resident leaves garbage and recycling cart out at curb all week long
does not return to house
this interferes with stop sign and ability to get closer to right hand curb ahead of sign

also asked...
Q. What type of private property issue are you reporting? (Select all that apply)
A. Other (please describe below)

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.