Pris en compte par: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Sidewalk Repair Reconnu

1510 Seventh St Nw Washington 20001, United States Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

ID du Problème:

6582284

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Vues:

31 fois

Quartier:

Shaw

A signalé:

le

Service Request ID:

19-00870732

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

How many times & months have I reported this?! Almost all sections of granite pavers in the 1500 blk of 7th St NW have either pavers missing or laying on other parts of the sidewalk walk! This is ridiculous having to try & maneuver the pavers holes without stumbling-especially when handicapped getting out an adjacent parked car. Doesn’t this violate the Americans With Disabilities Act?! Who is responsible if some disabled person is hurt? Poor work of installation by DC employees? DDOT? Shame!


Post a New Comment

1 Commentaire

  • Reconnu DC 311 (Utilisateur enregistré)

Nouveau commentaire

Public status changes are not available for this issue.