Tree Trimming/Removal Archived

8001 12th Ave S St Pete Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6582314

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

76 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Palm tree is encroaching into the street on a curve forcing vehicles to crossover the center of the road and blocking a path for pedestrians

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. On private property

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.