Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Traffic Signs Acknowledged

5100 Montrose Blvd Houston 77006, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 27010

Issue ID:

6582630

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signs

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Rice

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

362859

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Upside down stop sign

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Sign Damaged - Traffic Signs.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. Needs to be fixed
Q. What type of sign missing/damaged?
A. Stop Sign
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. North

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.